200G/100G CFP
200G/100G CFP
The OM8668XX100 module uses a 148-pin OIF MSA connector for all electrical interfaces with the host card, whereas the optical interfaces on the line side are provided through the optical receptacles on the CFP.
产品特性
Supports 50 GHz channel spacing
Compliant with CFP MSA Management Interface Specification 2.6
LC optical receptacle
Hot-pluggable
SerDes PRBS generator/checker for per lane testing of host interface
Support PM-DQPSK (100G), PM-QPSK (100G) and PM-16QAM (200G) modulation
Compliant with CFP MSA CFP Hardware Specification 1.4
Operating case temperature: 0°C to 70°C
Support OTU4, OTUC2, compliant with OTL4.10/OTL4.4/OTLC2 signaling
Power consumption: 32 W (max.)
Framed PRBS generator/checker on the host and network side interfaces
Reach beyond 1300 km for 200G and 3000 km for 100G over SMF without inline chromatic dispersion compensation
应用场景
200G Ethernet
200G OTN
200G Ethernet
200G OTN
产品规格
P/N
OM8668XX100
Data Rate/Gbps
Form Factor
Transceiver
Interface
Media
Reach/km
Power Consumption/W
Temperture/℃
Tx Output/dBm
Rx Input/dBm
200
100
CFP
DWDM
LC
SMF
1300
3000
32
0 to 70
–10 to +4
–21 to 0
P/N
OM8668XX100
Data Rate/Gbps
200
100
Form Factor
CFP
Transceiver
DWDM
Interface
LC
Media
SMF
Reach/km
1300
3000
Power Consumption/W
32
Temperture/℃
0 to 70
Tx Output/dBm
–10 to +4
Rx Input/dBm
–21 to 0
搜索更多