200G/100G CFP2
200G/100G CFP2
The CFP2-DCO 200G/100G coherent module utilizes a trio of indium phosphide (InP) based PICs, covering the laser, modulation, and receiver functions. Through integration, we have enabled almost complete on-wafer test of our PICs.
产品特性
Reach beyond 1300/3000 km over SMF for 200G/100G transmission
Supports OTU4/OTUC2/2 x 100GE/100GE signaling
Compliant with OTL4.4/OTLC2/CAUI-4 signaling
CFP2 MSA Hardware Specification Rev. 1.0
CFP MSA Management Interface Specification Version 2.6 (R06a)
Line loopback, host terminal/facility loopback
Support PM-16QAM (200G) and PM-DQPSK/PM-QPSK (100G) modulation
Supports 200G/100G flex-rate
Compliant with CEI-28G-MR specifications
Hot-pluggable
OIF-CFP2-DCO-01.0
Line & Client PRBS generator and checker
Power consumption 26 W (200G)/21 W (100G)
应用场景
200G Ethernet
200G OTN
200G Ethernet
200G OTN
产品规格
P/N
OM8669XX100
Data Rate/Gbps
Form Factor
Transceiver
Interface
Media
Reach/km
Power Consumption/W
Temperture/℃
Tx Output/dBm
Rx Input/dBm
200
100
CFP2
DWDM
LC
SMF
1300
3000
26
0 to 70
–10 to +1
–18 to 0
P/N
OM8669XX100
Data Rate/Gbps
200
100
Form Factor
CFP2
Transceiver
DWDM
Interface
LC
Media
SMF
Reach/km
1300
3000
Power Consumption/W
26
Temperture/℃
0 to 70
Tx Output/dBm
–10 to +1
Rx Input/dBm
–18 to 0
搜索更多