100G CFP
100G CFP
OM8568XX100 module uses a 148-pin OIF MSA connector for all electrical interfaces with the host card, whereas the optical interfaces on the line side are provided through the optical receptacles on the CFP.
产品特性
Support PM-DQPSK (100G) and PM-QPSK (100G) modulation
Compliant with CFP MSA CFP Hardware Specification 1.4
SerDes PRBS generator/checker for per lane testing of host interface
LC optical receptacle
Hot-pluggable
Framed PRBS generator/checker on the host and network side interfaces
Supports 50 GHz channel spacing
Compliant with CFP MSA Management Interface Specification 2.6
Operating case temperature: 0°C to 70°C
Supports OTU4, compliant with OTL4.10/OTL4.4 interface
Power consumption 28 W
Reach beyond 3000 km for 100G over SMF without inline chromatic dispersion compensation
应用场景
100G Ethernet
100G OTN
100G Ethernet
100G OTN
产品规格
P/N
OM8568XX100
Data Rate/Gbps
Form Factor
Transceiver
Interface
Media
Reach/km
Power Consumption/W
Temperture/℃
Tx Output/dBm
Rx Input/dBm
100
CFP
DWDM
LC
SMF
3000
28
0 to 70
–2.5 (Typ.)
–21 to 0
P/N
OM8568XX100
Data Rate/Gbps
100
Form Factor
CFP
Transceiver
DWDM
Interface
LC
Media
SMF
Reach/km
3000
Power Consumption/W
28
Temperture/℃
0 to 70
Tx Output/dBm
–2.5 (Typ.)
Rx Input/dBm
–21 to 0
搜索更多